Z
Zeacle AI
Case Studies · Production Work

AI automation case studies. real results from production systems.

Six recent engagements across commercial law, insurance, marketing, private healthcare, B2B SaaS and game studios. Every case below is a production deployment scoped to a specific business outcome. recovered capacity, protected revenue, fraud recovered, hours returned to the team.

Every Zeacle engagement is engineered to ship to production and earn its keep against a measurable business KPI. Filter by industry to find work most relevant to you.
01 / Legal · Multi Agent AI

AI contract review system for a law firm. $380,000 recovered in 90 days

Read the case study →

Zeacle AI designed and deployed a five agent contract intelligence system for a commercial law firm in 19 days. Contract review time dropped from 3.5 hours to 22 minutes per document and the firm recovered $380,000 in operational value within 90 days of go-live.

$380,000Recovered in 90 days
3.5h → 22mReview time per document
0Deadline misses (6 months)
19 daysTime to deployment
02 / Insurance · AI Automation

Insurance fraud detection AI system. $840,000 recovered in 4 months

Read the case study →

Zeacle AI deployed an autonomous fraud intelligence platform and claims triage system in 23 days. The platform recovered $840,000 in confirmed fraud in four months, increased claims processing capacity by 43% with no additional headcount, and reached full investment payback in 74 days.

$840,000Confirmed fraud recovered
+43%Processing capacity uplift
74 daysPayback period
23 daysTime to deployment
03 / Marketing · Workflow Automation

Marketing agency reporting and operations automation. 229 hours recovered every month

Read the case study →

Zeacle AI shipped a four-module revenue operations automation system for a 67-client marketing agency in 26 days. The system recovered 229 hours of team time every month, reduced client churn from six per nine months to one, and protected $340,000 in recurring revenue.

229Hours recovered per month
6 → 1 per 9 monthsChurn reduction
$340,000Recurring revenue protected
26 daysTime to deployment
04 / Healthcare · Intelligent Operations

Multi location healthcare AI operations. $2.3M impact, 61 day payback

Read the case study →

Zeacle AI deployed a four-module intelligent operations system across eight clinic locations in 31 days. Average utilisation climbed from 61% to 79%, no-show rate dropped from 19% to 6.4%, and the system generated $2.3 million in operational impact in 12 months with full investment payback in 61 days.

$2.3MOperational impact (12 months)
61% → 79%Average utilisation
19% → 6.4%No-show rate
61 daysPayback period
05 / SaaS · Customer Intelligence

AI customer success platform for a B2B SaaS company. churn down 38%, expansion revenue up $1.1M

Read the case study →

Zeacle AI designed and built an AI-driven customer success and product analytics platform for a vertical B2B SaaS company in 34 days. Net revenue retention climbed from 102% to 121%, customer churn dropped by 38%, and expansion revenue grew by $1.1 million in the first year. Support ticket deflection through the in-product AI assistant reached 47% of inbound volume.

102% → 121%Net revenue retention
−38%Customer churn
+$1.1MExpansion revenue (yr 1)
47%Support deflection
06 / Gaming · Live Ops Intelligence

AI live-ops and player retention platform for a game studio. D30 retention up 41%, ARPDAU up 28%

Read the case study →

Zeacle AI built and deployed an end-to-end live-ops intelligence platform for an independent game studio operating two live free-to-play titles. Day-30 retention climbed by 41%, ARPDAU grew by 28%, churn-segment win-back conversion tripled, and the studio cut its weekly live-ops manual operations time by 62%. The platform was in production across both titles in 29 days.

+41%Day-30 retention
+28%ARPDAU
3.0× baselineWin-back conversion
−62%Live-ops manual time

Have a problem worth solving properly?

Tell us about the operational bottleneck you want eliminated. We take a limited number of engagements per quarter and reply to every serious enquiry personally.

Q4 2026 availability:Limited